Thursday, September 1, 2011

I Have a Confession to Make....

I am addicted to Jersey Shore. Or perhaps I am just addicted to Pauly D. He is one hot young man! The show is a riot! Dancing, drinking, fighting, smushing and the list goes on. At first I was hesitant because my friends advised against watching it, but I did. And now I am into it for nearly 2 whole seasons. I don't have cable, so I have caught up with season 1 and 2 on Netflix. I believe there are 2 more seasons still....I may be having cable installed again..of course there are other shows I like as well...but oh Pauly......MEOWWW!!!



4 comments:

  1. LMAO, you are too much. WTH does the tat down his side say? Snookie was on Jay Leno the other night....she was a piece of work and a bit funny.

    ReplyDelete
  2. LOL Snooki is different..I have no clue what the tattoo says but he is so damn hot. Sometime when you have a minute, go to youtube and search "best of pauly d" OMG! You will roll!! He is hilarious!!

    ReplyDelete
  3. This comment has been removed by the author.

    ReplyDelete
  4. Ok, I posted the video in the post! You must see it!

    ReplyDelete